Bulgaria and Serbia crowned as the champions

Skopje, F.Y.R. of Macedonia, July 30, 2017. U22 Beach Volleyball Balkan Championship – Men&Women came to an end on Sunday in Skopje, F.Y.R. of Macedonia. In men’s side, Bulgarian duo Kalchev Dimitar / Stoyanov Georgi won the title after defeating Moldavian Papadiul Eugeniu / Luzuol Mihail in the final 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-11). On the other hand, Bjelanski Milica / Eljsan-Josic Andzela from Serbia beat Moldavians Idjilov Maria / Suslova Elisaveta 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 18-16) in the women’s final.

Results (30.07.2017)

Men’s

21 R5

BUL 1

TUR 1

2-1

21:19

18:21

15:13

22 R5

SRB 1

MDA1

0-2

10:21

16:21

 

23 SF

BUL 2

BUL 1

0-2

12:21

20:22

 

24 SF

ROU

MDA 1

0-2

19:21

13:21

 

25 3pl.

BUL 2

ROU

0-2

16:21

20:22

 

26 F

BUL 1

MDA 1

2-1

21:18

15:21

15:11

Women’s

17 R5

BUL 1

SRB

1-2

16:21

21:18

08:15

18 R5

BIH

MLD 2

2-0

21:19

21:16

 

19 SF

KOS

SRB

0-2

16:21

11:21

 

20 SF

MDA 1

BIH

2-0

21:11

21:13

 

21 3pl.

KOS

BIH

2-0

21:14

21:10

 

22 F

SRB

MDA 1

2-1

21:18

20:22

18:16

Final Standings

Men’s

1

Bulgaria-1

Kalchev Dimitar

Stoyanov Georgi

2

Moldova-1

Papadiul Eugeniu

Luzuol Mihail

3

Romania

Crisan Laurean

Badiceanu Lucian

4

Bulgaria-2

Lukarevski Vladislav

Zamfirov Ivan

5

Serbia-1

Vukmirovic Jovan

Vujovic Nikola

5

Turkey-1

Susam Mustafa

Hüseyin Yıldırım Hasan

7

Serbia-2

Pavic Aleksa

Trifunovic Filip

7

Kosovo

Bytyqi Butkint

Lumi Artan

9

Bosnia and Hercegovina-2

Ilic Tomislav

Barukcic Stjepan

9

Bosnia and Hercegovina-1

Bencun Srdzan

Popovic Dejan

9

Turkey-2

Ulutas Emirhan

Erykmaz Mecit

9

Moldova-2

Volanin Maxim

Carpovici Vitalie

13

F.Y.R. of Macedonia-1

Ilieski Jovan

Kostic Luka

13

F.Y.R. of Macedonia-2

Mitrovski Dimitar

Koceski Marko

Women’s 

1

Serbia

Bjelanski Milica

Eljsan-Josic Andzela

2

Moldova-1

Idjilov Maria

Suslova Elisaveta

3

Kosovo

Ramadani Valmira

Mahmuti Erona

4

Bosnia and Hercegovina

Zivkovic Maja

Savic Rada

5

Moldova-2

Mihalachi Cheren

Nicolaev Ana

5

Bulgaria-1

Kyoseva Stefani

Koleva Vesela

7

Bulgaria-2

Slavcheva Lora

Duleva Nikol

7

Romania

Ordean Ioanna

Dumitru Diana

9

Turkey

Gozen Ilayda

Dilara Suzan

9

F.Y.R. of Macedonia-1

Karovski Glorija

Janevikj Monika

9

F.Y.R. of Macedonia-3

Hadji-Naumova Liljana

Anastasova Veronika

9

F.Y.R. of Macedonia-2

Dushkoska Jana

Serafimova Sara