Balkan beach volley season starts today, Romania hosts U20 Men & Women Balkan Championships

by Press
725 views

U20 Men & Women Beach Volleyball Balkan Championship 2022 will be played from 1st to 3rd June in Sighetu Marmatiei, Romania.

You can check all information about this event here (Livestream included): U20 Balkan Beach Volleyball Championship 

U20 Men Beach Volleyball Balkan Championship

Pool A: Romania 2  (Ciubotariu Alexandru,  Popa Sergiu), Serbia (Sapetic Aleksa, Arambasic Uros) , Turkey 1 (Sacit KURT, Ahmet Can), Moldova 2 (Usatov Alexei, Didorciuc Danil).

Pool B: Romania 1 (Anton Stefan, Milcica Stelian),  Turkey 2  (Bahadır Utku Kesgin, Furkan Ramazan Kaplan), Kosovo (Erion Bajrami, Albi Macula) Moldova 1 (Plamadeala Sergiu Romanov Dmitri).

Game schedule:

01. June 2022

ROMANIA 2 – MOLDOVA 2 (13:30)
 SERBIA – TURKEY 1 (14:20)
 ROMANIA 1 – MOLDOVA 1 (15:10)
TURKEY 2 – KOSOVO (16:00)
MOLDOVA 2 -TURKEY  1 (17:00)
ROMANIA 2 – SERBIA (18:00)

02. June 2022

 MOLDOVA 1 – KOSOVO (10:00)
ROMANIA 1 – TURKEY 2 (11:00)
SERBIA – MOLDOVA 2 (12:00)
TURKEY 1 – ROMANIA 2 (13:00)
TURKEY 2 – MOLDOVA 1 (15:00)
 KOSOVO – ROMANIA 1 (16:00)
Place 2 Gr A – Place 3 Gr B (17:00)
 Place 2 Gr B – Place 3 Gr A (18:00)

03. June 2022

SF1 10:00h Place 1 Gr A – Winner M13
SF2 11:00h Place 1 Gr B – Winner M14
F3 15:00h –
M3 16:00h Loser SF1 – Loser SF2
F1 17:00h –
M1 18:00h WINNER SF1 – WINNER SF2

U20 Men match schedule

U20 Women Beach Volleyball Balkan Championship

Pool A: Romania 1(Keresztesi Alexandra, Culda Bianca),  Moldova (Usatova Daria, German Valeria), Kosovo (Melirona Avdullahu ,Yllka Jashari), Serbia 1 (Cukic Natasa, Cikuc Nadia).

Pool B: Romania 2 (Poleac Hana, Baciu Maria), Romania 3 (Bradatan Alexia, Miu Ioana), Serbia 2 (Jovanovic Jana, Golic Ivona).

Game schedule:

01. June 2022

 ROMANIA 1 – SERBIA 1 (14:00h)
MOLDOVA – KOSOVO (15:00h)
 ROMANIA 3 – SERBIA 2 (16:00h)
SERBIA 1 – KOSOVO (17:00h)
 ROMANIA 1 – MOLDOVA (18:00h)

02. June 2022

ROMANIA 2 – ROMANIA 3 (10:00h)
 MOLDOVA – SERBIA (11:00h)
KOSOVO – ROMANIA 1 (12:00h)
 SERBIA 2 – ROMANIA2 (15:00h)
 Place 2 Gr A – Place 3 Gr B (16:00h)
Place 2 Gr B – Place 3 Gr A (17:00h)

03. June 2022

SF1 10:00h Place 1 Gr A – Winner M13
SF2 11:00h Place 1 Gr B – Winner M14
15:00h Loser SF1 – Loser SF2
F1 17:00h WINNER SF1 – WINNER SF2

U20 Women match schedule

You may also want to read