Women team Bosnia and Herzegovina long list announced for CEV European Golden League 2022

by Press
121 views

Head coach of women’s national team Bosnia and Herzegovina Stevan Ljubicic announced long list of players for the CEV Golden League 2022.

After winning the CEV Silver League last year, national team Bosnia and Herzegovina will play in CEV European Golden League this year  in pool A, together with France and Spain.

National team Bosnia and Herzegovina will play home games in Tuzla, in Mejdan sports hall.

First match against Spain is scheduled for 28th May, while on 4th June, they will compete against French national team.

Return games will be played on 1st June in France and on 8th June in Valladolid, against Spain.

SETTERS:

Milana Bozic – Top Speed / Kineski Taipei
Ajla Hadzic – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Amina Halilovic – OK „Sloboda“ Tuzla
Tamara Djapa – UOK „BL Volley“ Banja Luka
Helena Popovic – ZOK „Gacko“ Gacko
Barbara Celar – SOK „Mostar“ Mostar
Dragana Stevanovic – OK „Dunav“ Belgrade / Serbia

OUTSIDE SPIKER:

Andjelka Radiskovic – OK Kamnik / Slovenia
Iman Isanovic – Sun Devil Volleyball / USA
Jelena Mladjenovic – KGC Pro Volleyball Club / Korea
Ivana Radovic – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Vanja Dzida – OK „Gorazde“ Gorazde
Nastja Ilic – OK „Sloboda“ Tuzla
Jovana Biberdzic – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Tijana Djapa – UOK „BL Volley“ Banja Luka
Amina Buljubasic – ZOK „Igman“ Ilidza
Snezana Manojlovic – ZOK „Gacko“ Gacko
Zara Rendic – OK „Inova“ Banja Luka
Andjela Kovac – UOK „BL Volley“ Banja Luka

OPPOSITE:

Dajana Boskovic – OK „Crvena Zvezda“ / Serbia
Elena Babic– VK UP Olomouc / Czech Republic
Duska Kenjalo – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Elma Karabegovic – OK „Gorazde“ Gorazde
Amra Mandzukic – SOK „Mostar“ Mostar
Natasa Pavlovic – ZOK „Igman“ Ilidza
Tamara Vitkovic – ZOK „Gacko“ Gacko

MIDDLE BLOCKERS:

Ajla Paradzik – Saint-Raphael / France
Edina Selimovic – Volero Cirih / Switzerland
Zana Dragutinovic – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Jovana Kovacevic – UOK „BL Volley“ Banja Luka
Ana Gajic – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Tijana Adzic – ZOK „Gacko“ Gacko
Sara Markovic – UOK „BL Volley“ Banja Luka
Ana Terzic – ZOK „Jahorina“ Pale
Zerina Cengic – SOK „Mostar“ Mostar
Ela Klopic – OK „Sloboda“ Tuzla

LIBEROS:

Milica Ivkovic – C.S.M. Alba Blaj / Romania
Katarina Popovic – ZOK „Gacko“ Gacko
Ajla Omerhodzic – ZOK „Bimal-Jedinstvo“ Brcko
Jelena Sakotic – UOK „BL Volley“ Banja Luka
Dejana Boljenovic – ZOK „Gacko“ Gacko
Dora Brasnjic – ZOK „Orašje“ Orasje

You may also want to read